10, TOWN STREET, ULVERSTON, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA12 7EY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.6%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£249,000+56.6%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000+64.5%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Terraced
+£62,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,650+52.2%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Terraced
+£33,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 18 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1