Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GRAMMAR COURT, MILL LANE, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 4EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£414,600
Last Sold Price
18 December 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£4,600 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£414,600
+1.1%
Sold on 18 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£410,000
+46.4%
Sold on 11 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+21.7%
Sold on 22 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 9 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 4EG
← Back to All Properties