Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MELBOURNE STREET, COALVILLE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 3QT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£90,000
+35.3%
Sold on 20 March 2006
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,500
+47.8%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+91.5%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,500
-34.6%
Sold on 20 October 1998
Terraced
-£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,950
Sold on 16 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 3QT
← Back to All Properties