Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, EASTWOOD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B43 5RS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+4.8%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500
+57.5%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-29.9%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Semi-Detached
-£42,690 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,690
+116.2%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£76,690 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 29 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B43 5RS
← Back to All Properties