Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, GROVE AVENUE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 9AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£121,000
+0.8%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+34.8%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+81.6%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+69.0%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 16 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN5 9AY
← Back to All Properties