Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WALCOT AVENUE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 0PR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.8%
Price Change
+£100,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£263,000
+61.8%
Sold on 8 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+40.1%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+157.8%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£71,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,995
Sold on 29 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 0PR
← Back to All Properties