Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, KENSAL ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS3 4QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£358,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.5%
Price Change
+£143,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£358,000
+66.5%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Terraced
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+34.4%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+95.1%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+105.0%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 26 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS3 4QU
← Back to All Properties