Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, SHERINGHAM CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH4 8PN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£170,000
+41.7%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+93.7%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,950
+26.4%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 28 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH4 8PN
← Back to All Properties