Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CANONS GATE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 0XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.3%
Price Change
+£180,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+78.3%
Sold on 18 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£180,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,995
+9.5%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,995
+85.1%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£96,545 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,450
Sold on 30 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 0XP
← Back to All Properties