Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, PENDLE ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR25 5TU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+16.3%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
-6.5%
Sold on 5 March 2010
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+187.5%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 12 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 5TU
← Back to All Properties