136, BRENDON AVENUE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 9LH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+109.8%
Price Change
+£123,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£235,000+109.8%
Sold on 5 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000+75.0%
Sold on 22 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000+81.6%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,250
Sold on 9 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1