Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BLENHEIM DRIVE, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 5ES
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+9.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£256,000
+2.4%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+57.2%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
-0.6%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Semi-Detached
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 19 October 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 5ES
← Back to All Properties