48, DOVER STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR2 3LQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£212,500
Last Sold Price
16 November 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£212,500+32.8%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000+8.1%
Sold on 25 January 2012
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000+78.4%
Sold on 8 July 2009
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,950+18.5%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 29 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1