Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WHARTON STREET, RETFORD, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 7EH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,500
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£97,500
+9.6%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+212.3%
Sold on 29 November 2005
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 3 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN22 7EH
← Back to All Properties