24, HOWE BANK CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA9 7PU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£372,500
Last Sold Price
19 September 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+151.7%
Price Change
+£224,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£372,500+151.7%
Sold on 19 September 2019
Detached
+£224,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000+23.3%
Sold on 20 September 1999
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 9 February 1996
Detached
Sale #1