Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, LOCKWOOD COURT, TODD CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1GD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+6.6%
Sold on 4 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,000
+54.4%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,500
Sold on 7 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1GD
← Back to All Properties