Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GREENFIELD CRESCENT, WAKEFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 4WA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£242,000
+3.9%
Sold on 23 October 2017
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,000
+37.1%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+50.4%
Sold on 28 May 2003
Detached
+£57,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,995
Sold on 21 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 4WA
← Back to All Properties