Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SHINHAM BRIDGE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP31 2RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+24.0%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,000
+36.3%
Sold on 21 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+173.1%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 2RD
← Back to All Properties