Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHINNOR CLOSE, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 1SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.1%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£137,000
-2.1%
Sold on 18 December 2007
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+115.4%
Sold on 10 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+30.0%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 10 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 1SR
← Back to All Properties