Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, HIGHLAND DRIVE, CHORLEY, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR7 7AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+13.8%
Sold on 12 August 2025
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000
+25.8%
Sold on 20 January 2021
Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£318,000
+23.8%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Detached
+£61,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£256,950
Sold on 14 October 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 7AB
← Back to All Properties