1, SHIPMAN ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE3 2YB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£260,000+3.0%
Sold on 26 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£252,500+62.9%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000-16.9%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Semi-Detached
-£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£186,500
Sold on 31 March 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1