Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, TURING COURT, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 2BA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+22.8%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£224,000
+4.2%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+35.2%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+1.9%
Sold on 11 March 2011
Terraced
+£3,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,995
Sold on 20 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2BA
← Back to All Properties