2, MOSS SIDE COTTAGES, SINEACRE LANE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE

L39 0HR

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£476,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.4%
Price Change
+£181,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£476,000+61.4%
Sold on 17 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£181,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000+268.8%
Sold on 6 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 24 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1