CHERRY TREE COTTAGE, OLD NORWICH ROAD, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP23 8BH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£470,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£470,000+49.2%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000+120.3%
Sold on 22 February 2007
Detached
+£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000+50.5%
Sold on 3 December 1998
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 25 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1