Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GRANGE WOOD COURT, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS16 6ED
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£151,000
+54.1%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+30.8%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+53.0%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS16 6ED
← Back to All Properties