Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HILL FOOT, GRANGE-OVER-SANDS, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA11 7NX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+6.4%
Sold on 10 March 2014
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£188,000
+29.7%
Sold on 13 November 2009
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+45.0%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+40.8%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
-11.3%
Sold on 28 October 1998
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 23 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA11 7NX
← Back to All Properties