Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BUCKTHORNE ROAD, SHEERNESS, SWALE, KENT
ME12 3RD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
15 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+19.0%
Sold on 15 August 2006
Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+36.0%
Sold on 9 January 2003
Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 21 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME12 3RD
← Back to All Properties