Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13B, CHELTENHAM ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2SB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+41.7%
Sold on 23 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+14.3%
Sold on 8 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-12.5%
Sold on 8 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+136.5%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,750
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2SB
← Back to All Properties