30, BEGONIA CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 6NL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£195,000+22.6%
Sold on 28 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000+38.3%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+67.9%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 9 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1