Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WINTHORPE AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 4RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,950
Last Sold Price
8 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.1%
Price Change
+£55,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£179,950
+45.1%
Sold on 8 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£55,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+55.0%
Sold on 7 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+117.7%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£43,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,750
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 4RE
← Back to All Properties