Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, SHERWOOD DRIVE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 9QX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.4%
Price Change
+£77,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+93.4%
Sold on 17 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£77,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,750
+52.0%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£28,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,450
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 9QX
← Back to All Properties