18, SALCOMBE ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG2 7LJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£241,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.4%
Price Change
+£111,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£241,000+85.4%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Terraced
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000+56.6%
Sold on 15 September 2004
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000+52.3%
Sold on 13 October 2000
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 11 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1