Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SIXTH AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+51.5%
Sold on 10 September 2025
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+69.2%
Sold on 1 August 2016
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+23.8%
Sold on 9 November 2009
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,500
Sold on 29 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9SS
← Back to All Properties