Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, HOLLINGTHORPE AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3NN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£164,000
+9.3%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+71.4%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+45.8%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 9 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 3NN
← Back to All Properties