Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, SUN LIDO SQUARE GARDENS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 6GD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+6.0%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+26.9%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+462.9%
Sold on 22 January 2008
Terraced
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 12 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 6GD
← Back to All Properties