Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, OULTON CLOSE, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 0XE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.6%
Price Change
+£50,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£120,000
+71.6%
Sold on 3 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+23.8%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500
+8.7%
Sold on 26 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 24 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 0XE
← Back to All Properties