Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CASTLE DRIVE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 4FN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.7%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£287,000
+0.7%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+15.9%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Terraced
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,950
Sold on 29 March 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 4FN
← Back to All Properties