Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, KENYON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 0NX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£300,000
+26.6%
Sold on 2 December 2020
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,000
+10.2%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
-8.5%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+88.0%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 3 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 0NX
← Back to All Properties