Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49A, AMBLESIDE DRIVE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2UT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+18.2%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+33.6%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,500
+32.8%
Sold on 19 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+45.3%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+88.2%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2UT
← Back to All Properties