9, PIGGOTT STREET, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD6 2DP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£159,500
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£159,500+10.0%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+245.6%
Sold on 10 May 2022
Terraced
+£103,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,950+10.4%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
+£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1