Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 38, SEAWARD COURT, WEST STREET, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO21 1XJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
+3.7%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,000
+31.2%
Sold on 7 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,500
-42.1%
Sold on 3 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+191.9%
Sold on 2 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 21 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO21 1XJ
← Back to All Properties