Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, GRANGE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 1NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+21.4%
Sold on 25 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£193,500
+58.6%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
-1.6%
Sold on 6 February 2012
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+90.9%
Sold on 17 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 29 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 1NP
← Back to All Properties