Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 29, BURTON ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 3GB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+23.9%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£117,000
-16.4%
Sold on 23 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,950
+6.8%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+57.9%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,950
+49.5%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 31 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 3GB
← Back to All Properties