Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, VAUXHALL AVENUE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 1EX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2011
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£159,000
+10.8%
Sold on 24 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£143,500
+6.3%
Sold on 1 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+0.0%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+47.5%
Sold on 16 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,500
+6.4%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+75.5%
Sold on 9 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 12 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 1EX
← Back to All Properties