Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ALDWICKBURY CRESCENT, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 5SA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,020,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,020,000
+20.0%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£850,000
Sold on 28 June 2021
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 5SA
← Back to All Properties