47, BRAMBLING WAY, WARRINGTON, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WA3 2GS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£486,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.5%
Price Change
+£201,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£486,000+70.5%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Detached
+£201,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000+5.6%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000+103.9%
Sold on 23 May 2007
Detached
+£137,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,450
Sold on 4 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1