Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CHELTENHAM STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5HP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.2%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+59.2%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£122,500
-9.3%
Sold on 20 February 2013
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+38.8%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Terraced
+£37,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,250
+1.8%
Sold on 31 July 2008
Terraced
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500
+27.3%
Sold on 11 April 2005
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 14 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5HP
← Back to All Properties