Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, MOOR LANE, LEEDS, NORTH YORKSHIRE, NORTH YORKSHIRE
LS25 6DN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+16.3%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+13.2%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+5.6%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+26.3%
Sold on 28 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+152.2%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 23 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS25 6DN
← Back to All Properties