Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 213, YORK PLACE, 2 - 12, YORK STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE1 6NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
-1.7%
Sold on 25 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,500
+15.3%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
-30.6%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 6 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE1 6NU
← Back to All Properties