Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MILTON DRIVE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 2BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.3%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+52.3%
Sold on 1 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+67.0%
Sold on 30 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£79,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,950
+45.6%
Sold on 4 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 27 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 2BA
← Back to All Properties